Management Board and Supervisory Board

As a public limited company, AT&S has a Management Board and a Supervisory Board. Our Management Board organises the administration of our company and represents us internally and externally. The Supervisory Board is responsible for the company’s accounts and monitoring the Management Board.

Management Board

The Management Board of AT&S comprises of DI (FH) Andreas Gerstenmayer as CEO, Dr. Peter Schneider as EVP Business Unit Electronics Solutions; Member of the Board, Dipl.-Ing. Ingolf Schröder, EVP Business Unit Microelectronics, Member of the Board, and Mag. Petra Preining as CFO.

DI (FH)
Andreas Gerstenmayer

Chair of the Management Board (CEO) since 1 February 2010, appointed until 31 May 2026

Dr
Peter Schneider

EVP Business Unit Electronics Solutions; since 1 June 2021, appointed until 31 May 2024

Dipl.-Ing.
Ingolf Schröder

EVP Business Unit Microelectronics; since 1 September 2020, appointed until 31 August 2025

CFO Petra Preining

Mag.
Petra Preining

Chief Financial Officer (CFO) since 1 October 2022, appointed until 30 September 2027

Supervisory Board

The AT&S Supervisory Board is comprised of 13 members plus one honorary member. As part of our corporate governance system, the Supervisory Board also establishes an audit committee, a remuneration and nominations committee and a finance committee.

Dr
Hannes Androsch
Chair of the Supervisory Board

Dr
Regina Prehofer
First Deputy Chair of the Supervisory Board; independent in accordance with C-rules 53 & 54 of the Austrian Code of Corporate Governance (ÖCGK)

Dr
Georg Riedl
Deputy Chair of the Supervisory Board; independent in accordance with C-rule 53 of the Austrian Code of Corporate Governance (ÖCGK)

Dr
Gertrude Tumpel-Gugerell
Member of the Supervisory Board; independent in accordance with C-rules 53 & 54 of the Austrian Code of Corporate Governance (ÖCGK)

Robert Lasshofer
Member of the Supervisory Board; independent in accordance with C-rules 53 & 54 of the Austrian Code of Corporate Governance (ÖCGK)

Georg Hansis, MBA
Member of the Supervisory Board; independent in accordance with C-rule 53 of the Austrian Code of Corporate Governance (ÖCGK)

Prof.
Hermann Eul
Member of the Supervisory Board; independent in accordance with C-rules 53 & 54 of the Austrian Code of Corporate Governance (ÖCGK)

Dr
Karin Schaupp
Member of the Supervisory Board; independent in accordance with C-rules 53 & 54 of the Austrian Code of Corporate Governance (ÖCGK)

Lars Reger, MBA
Member of the Supervisory Board; independent in accordance with C-rules 53 & 54 of the Austrian Code of Corporate Governance (ÖCGK)

Willi Dörflinger
Honorary Member of the Supervisory Board

Works Council delegates:

Wolfgang Fleck
since September 2008

Günther Wölfler
since June 2009

Günter Pint
since September 2017

Siegfried Trauch
since January 2016

The committees are composed as follows:

Audit committee: Regina Prehofer (Chair), Dr Gertrude Tumpel-Gugerell (financial expert, Deputy Chair), Dr Georg Riedl, Wolfgang Fleck and Günther Wölfler

Nominations and remuneration committee: Dr Georg Riedl (Chair), Prof. Hermann Eul (Deputy Chair), Robert Lasshofer, Wolfgang Fleck and Günther Wölfler

Finance committee: Dr Hannes Androsch (Chair), Dr Regina Prehofer (Deputy Chair), Robert Lasshofer, Dr Georg Riedl, Wolfgang Fleck and Günther Wölfler